Jim’s 2020 Vote Guide

25 Oct

Jim’s 2020 Vote Guide

Dear Fellow Patriots!

Below is a list of conservative candidates I am recommending for almost all offices on the ballot. You can view below or click here for the printable version to take with you to the polls.

jim-sign

Let’s keep Arizona Red and Make America Great Again!

President and Vice President

  • Donald Trump and Michael Pence

U.S. Senate

  • Martha McSally

U.S. Congress

  • Tiffany Shield, CD1
  • Brandon Martin, CD 2
  • Daniel Wood, CD 3
  • Paul Gosar, CD 4
  • Andy Biggs, CD 5
  • David Schweikart, CD 6
  • Debbie Lasko, CD 8

Corporation Commission

  • Eric Sloan
  • Jim O’Connor

Maricopa County

  • County Recorder: Stephen Richer
  • County Attorney: Allister Adel
  • Sheriff: Jerry Sheridan
  • Board of Supervisors, District 2: Steve Chucri
  • Board of Supervisors, District 3: Bill Gates
  • MCCC District Board, At Large: Shelly Boggs
  • MCCC District Board, District 1: Laurin Hendrix
  • MCCC District Board, District 3: Susan Bitter Smith

Mayor

  • Phoenix: Merissa Hamilton
  • Scottsdale: Lisa Borowsky
  • Gilbert: Matt Nielsen

State Legislative Races

  • Judy Burges, LD 1 House
  • Quang Nguyen, LD 1 House
  • Deborah McEwen, LD 2 House
  • Travis Angry, LD 4 Senate
  • Joel John, LD 4 House
  • Regina Cobb, LD 5 House
  • Leo Biasuicci, LD 5 House
  • Walt Blackman, LD 6 House
  • Brenda Barton, LD 6 House
  • David Peelman, LD 7 House
  • Bret Roberts, LD 11 House
  • Vince Leach, LD 11 Senate
  • Mark Finchem, LD 11 House
  • Warren Petersen, LD 12 Senate
  • Travis Grantham, LD 12 House
  • Jake Hoffman, LD 12 House
  • Sine Kerr, LD 13 Senate
  • Tim Dunn, LD 13 House
  • David Gowan, LD 14 Senate
  • Gail Griffin, LD 14 House
  • Becky Nutt, LD 14 House
  • Nancy Barto, LD 15 Senate
  • Steve Kaiser, LD 15 House
  • Justin Wilmeth, LD 15 House
  • Kelly Townsend, LD 16 House
  • Jacqueline Parker, LD 16 House
  • JD Mesnard, LD 17 Senate
  • Liz Harris, LD 17 House
  • Suzanne Sharer, LD 18 Senate
  • Paul Boyer, LD 20 Senate
  • Anthony Kern, LD 20 House
  • Shawnna Bolick, LD 20 House
  • Rick Gray, LD 21 Senate
  • Kevin Payne, LD 21 House
  • Beverly Pingerelli, LD 21 House
  • David Livingston, LD 22 Senate
  • Ben Toma, LD 22 House
  • Frank Carroll, LD 22 House
  • Michelle Ugenti-Rita, LD 23 Senate
  • John Kavanagh, LD 23 House
  • Joseph Chaplik, LD 23 House
  • Tyler Pace, LD 25 Senate
  • Rusty Bowers, LD 25 House
  • Tatiana Pena, LD 27 House
  • Jana Jackson, LD 28 House

PRINTABLE VERSION